German car manufacturer Audi has been designing, engineering, producing, marketing and distributing luxury automobiles worldwide. The brand has entered the Georgian market in 2005 and currently it is one of the most successful representatives of luxury cars in the country. For the moment Audi is part of Iberia Business Group - the biggest automotive holding in Georgia.The official representative of Audi in Georgia is Iberia Auto Center LTD.
In 2015 a new Audi center was opened in Tbilisi on Marshal Gelovani Ave. New showroom, which has been designed by German architects,  is equipped with the latest technologies and is one of the first Audi centers in Eastern Europe.
Each model is highly equipped and being distinguished for their European quality and exquisite design. In Audi Centre Georgia, clients have the opportunity to order a brand new car with the specifications of their own choice.
All models are covered by a 2 years warranty with unlimited mileage. In edition is possible to add the amount of the purchase of a 5 years warranty period.